Ferries

Pearl Seaways

This large, modern ship has been sailing Scandinavian water since 1989.

imageIt underwent a major renovation in 2001 to bring it fully up-to-date.

With room for 2,168 guests this cruise ferry offers an abundance of facilities - including a wide range of restaurants, shops and bars.

Vital Statistics

Operated by: DFDS Seaways
Route: Copenhagen-Oslo
Formerly: Athena, Star Aquarius, Langkapuri Star Aquarius, Aquarius, Pearl of Scandinavia
Built: 1989
Builder: Wartsila Marine Turku New Shipyard, Turku, Finland
Refurbished: 2001
Gross tonnage: 40,039
Passengers: 2,200
Cars: 350
Cabins: 704
Length: 585ft
Width: 97ft
Speed: 21.5 knots

Facilities

Restaurants, cafes, bars, lounge, casino, cinema, Kidz’ Club, Sea Shops, Bureau de Change, conferencing

There is currently no related ferry operator information.

Related News More headlines...

There are currently no related news entries.

Gallery

There are currently no related galleries.


Follow Seaview Ferries