Ferries

Sirena Seaways

With room for 623 passengers and 435 cars, the ms Sirena Seaways - formerly Dana Siena - offers great facilities including restaurants, bars, cafés, children’s areas, shops and more.

This comfortable cruise ferry was built in 2002 and currently operates on the Harwich - Esbjerg route.

sirena seaways

Vital Statistics

Route: Harwich-Esjberg
Operated by: DFDS Seaways
Formerly: Dana Sirena
Built: 2002; refurbished 2013
Gross tonnage: 23,000
Passengers: 623
Cars: 435
Cabins: 196
Length: 654ft
Width: 82ft
Speed: 22.5 knots
Special features: Private lounge for Commodore De Luxe passengers

Facilities

Restaurants, cafes, lounge, entertainment, disco, Kidz’Club, Sea Shops, TVs in each cabin with movie channels, Bureau de Change

DFDS

DFDS has learned a lot about style and comfort over almost 150 years of transporting passengers and cars on its ferries between the UK, Denmark and Holland. And after the take-over of Norfolkline its now operates a cross-channel service between Dover and Dunkirk. More...

Related News More headlines...

There are currently no related news entries.

Gallery

There are currently no related galleries.


Follow Seaview Ferries